Website Privacy Policy

This Website Privacy Policy (the “Privacy Policy”) covers all the information available at the websites tgtdiagnostics.com and tgtdiagnostics.ru (the “Sites”), which may become available to other users in regard to the User while using the Sites and the services, software or products of the Sites. Using the services of the Site shall mean the explicit consent of the User to the Privacy Policy and its terms and conditions regarding processing the personal information of the User. Should the User refuse to accept such conditions, then the User shall not be able to use the services.

1. GENERAL PROVISIONS

1.1. In this Privacy Policy the personal information of the User shall mean:

1.1.1. Any personal information that the User provides themselves when registering with the Sites, i.e. creating an account, or when using the Services, including the personal data of the User. Mandatory profile information necessary to get access to the Services is marked with specific icons or signs. Any other information is provided at the discretion of the User

1.1.2. Any data that are automatically collected by the services of the Sites in the course of the use of those services using a software installed on the device of the User. The data include the IP address, cookie files, browser details of the User (or any other software being used to access the services), specifications of equipment and software used by the User, the date and time of accessing the services, URL addresses of requested pages and other similar information.

1.1.3. Any other information about the User which shall be processed subject to the Sites Use Agreement.

1.1.4. This Website Privacy Policy shall apply to the Sites www.tgtoil.com and and tgtoil.ru. The Site www.tgtoil.com shall have no control over, and be not responsible for third party websites. The User shall be entitled to use the links available on the Site tgtdiagnostics.com.

2. THE PURPOSES OF PROCESSING PERSONAL INFORMATION OF THE USER

2.1. The Sites collect and store only the personal information, which is necessary to provide services except for the cases where the law requires storing personal information within the specified period of time.

2.2. The Sites process personal information for the following purposes:

2.2.1. To identify the User registered with the Sites to get access to confidential information.

2.2.2. To provide the User with the access to personalized resources of the Sites.

2.2.3. To collect feedback from the User including sending notifications and requests regarding the use of the Sites and services, processing of queries and requests of the User

2.2.4. To locate the User to ensure security and prevent fraud.

2.2.5. To validate authenticity and completeness of personal data provided by the User.

2.2.6. To create an account to control the access to confidential information if the User has agreed to creating an account.

2.2.7. To notify the User on any news of the Company

2.2.8. To provide the User with efficient client and technical support should any problem related to the use of the Sites occur.

3. PERSONAL INFORMATION PROCESSING AND TRANSFER TO THIRD PARTIES

3.1. The Sites shall store personal information of the User subject to internal procedures of particular services.

3.2. The personal information of the User shall remain confidential except for the cases when the User, at their own discretion, makes their personal information publicly available. When using particular services, the User agrees that a certain part of their personal information becomes available to the public

3.3. The Sites shall be entitled to supply the personal information of the User to any third parties if:

3.3.1. The User has expressed their consent to such actions.

3.3.2. The supply is necessary for the User to use a certain service.

3.3.4. The supply is required by Russian or any other applicable law as prescribed by law.

3.3.5. The Sites have been sold and the purchaser bears all the Privacy Policy compliance obligations regarding the personal information the purchaser has received.

3.4. The personal data of the User are processed with no time limits and subject to law including processing within information systems with or without the use of automation means. The personal data of the User shall be processed subject to Federal Law No.152-FZ of 27 July 2006 “On Personal Data”.

3.5. If the personal data have been lost or disclosed, the Sites Administration shall inform the User of such a loss or disclosure.

3.6. The Sites Administration shall take necessary organizational and technical precautions to protect the personal information of the User from any illegal or accidental access to, destruction, change, blocking, coping, distribution of the personal information and from any other illegal actions of third parties.

3.7. The Sites Administration, along with the User, takes all necessary precautions to prevent any loss or any other negative implications caused by the loss or disclosure of the personal data of the User.

 

4. OBLIGATIONS OF THE PARTIES

4.1. The User shall:

4.1.1. Provide personal information necessary to use the Sites.

4.1.2. Update and supplement their personal information in case of any changes thereto.

4.2. The Sites Administration shall:

4.2.1. Use the received information only for the purposes specified herein.

4.2.2. Safeguard the confidentiality of the confidential information; not disclose the confidential information without a prior written consent of the User and not sell, exchange, publish or otherwise disclose the received personal data of the User except for the cases specified herein.

4.2.3. Take precautions to protect the confidentiality of the personal data of the User subject to procedures generally applied to protect such information in normal business practice.

4.2.4. Block any personal data related to the relevant User upon the application or request of such a User or their legal representative or an authorized body responsible for protecting the rights of personal data subjects, for the period of inspection, if wrongful personal data or illegal actions have been identified.

5. LIABILITIES OF THE PARTIES

5.1. If the Sites Administration fails to meet its obligations, it shall be liable, subject to Russian law, for any loss incurred by the User as a result of personal data misuse.

5.2. If the confidential information has been lost or disclosed, the Sites Administration shall not bear any liability if such confidential information:

5.2.1. Had been made public before the loss or disclosure.

5.2.2. Had been received from a third party before its receipt by the Sites Administration.

5.2.3. Was disclosed upon the consent of the User.

6. RESOLUTION OF DISPUTES

6.1. Before applying to a court with claims regarding relationships between the User and the Sites Administration, it is necessary to make a claim, i.e. a proposal in writing on how to amicably settle the dispute.

6.2. A party receiving the claim shall, within 15 (fifteen) calendar days upon the receipt of the claim, notify the claimant in writing on the results of the claim consideration.

6.3. If any such dispute cannot be settled amicably then it shall be referred to a court subject to Russian law.

6.4. This Privacy Policy and relationships between the User and Sites Administration shall be governed by the laws of the Russian Federation.

7. MISCELLANEOUS

7.1. The Sites Administration shall be entitled to amend this Privacy Policy without prior consent of the User.

7.2. A new Website Privacy Policy shall come into force upon its publication on the Sites, unless otherwise provided by a new version of the Privacy Policy.

7.3. All proposals or inquiries on this Privacy Policy shall be e-mailed to info@tgtoil.com.

7.4. The effective Website Privacy Policy may be found at tgtdiagnostics.com/privacy-policy/

7.5. This Policy shall be an integral part of the Sites Use Agreement found at: tgtdiagnostics.com/terms-and-conditions/